The Jackal
 


18 Sep 2014

List of 2014 Electorate Candidates



Electorate

Surname

First name

Party

1 Auckland Central 
ARDERN Jacinda Labour Party
KAYE Nikki National Party
KOVALENKO Dasha ACT New Zealand
MONAHAN Regan Conservative
OSMASTON Jordan Money Free Party
PIERARD Miriam Internet Party
ROCHE Denise Green Party
WHITMORE Peter Climate Party
2 Bay of Plenty
CUNLIFFE Deborah Conservative
DOLMAN Raymond New Zealand First Party
HORAN Brendan NZ Ind Coalition
LIVINGSTON Tracy Democrats for SC
MULLER Todd National Party
RICKARD Ben United Future
WILSON Clare Labour Party
3 Botany 
MCCORMICK David John Independent
MAMEDOV Tofik Labour Party
ROSS Jami-Lee National Party
YOUNG Paul Conservative
4 Christchurch Central
ABRAHAM George New Zealand First Party
COLUMBUS Robin Democrats for SC
COOKE Michael Conservative
DAVIDSON Lenis Māori Party
MILNE Tony Labour Party
MOORHOUSE David Green Party
SEVERIN Toni ACT New Zealand
WAGNER Nicky National Party
5 Christchurch East
BAKER Leighton Conservative
HAYES Jo National Party
MATAKI Tania Māori Party
MATHERS Mojo Green Party
PARK Sam United Future
WILKINSON Robert Legalise Cannabis Party
WILLIAMS Poto Labour Party
6 Clutha-Southland
ASHTON Lachie Conservative
BARCLAY Todd National Party
BARKLEY Karl NZ Ind Coalition
CRAIG Liz Labour Party
GOLDSMITH Rachael Green Party
JOBSIS Jason Democrats for SC
NICOLSON Don ACT New Zealand
VEINT James Ban1080
7 Coromandel
DELAHUNTY Catherine Green Party
DOWNARD Mike Ban1080
ERTEL Grant New Zealand First Party
OLSEN David Edward ACT New Zealand
PAKINGA Hiria Māori Party
POSCHL Korbinian Labour Party
SIMPSON Scott National Party
WALKDEN David Conservative
8 Dunedin North
CLARK David Labour Party
DALEY Jonathan Conservative
GRAAMANS Adrian Daegal Independent
GRAY Abe Legalise Cannabis Party
LUSBY Stan Independent
MOWAT Miriam Democrats for SC
STEWART Rob Internet Party
TUREI Metiria Green Party
WOODHOUSE Michael National Party
9 Dunedin South
CRAWFORD Julian Legalise Cannabis Party
CURRAN Clare Labour Party
GALLAGHER Shane Green Party
KERR Cindy Conservative
LEPINE Andrew Internet Party
NICHOLLS Colin William ACT New Zealand
VOIGHT Warren Democrats for SC
WALKER Hamish National Party
10 East Coast
DRAYSON Rick Conservative
MACKEY Moana Labour Party
MACLEAN Gavin Green Party
SALMON Patrick Internet Party
SMITH Harry Alchin Democrats for SC
TAKOKO Mere New Zealand First Party
TOLLEY Anne National Party
11 East Coast Bays
CHEEL Tricia Ban1080
CRAIG Colin Conservative
McCULLY Murray National Party
MILNER-WHITE Greg Labour Party
MOORE Teresa Green Party
12 Epsom
GENTER Julie Anne Green Party
GOLDSMITH Paul National Party
GOODE Matthew Independent
HADEN Grace Independent
HOLLAND Adam Independent
KRUGER Susanna Susara Independent
LYON Cliff New Zealand First Party
O'DEA Patrick MANA Movement
RANKIN Christine Conservative
SEYMOUR David ACT New Zealand
WOOD Michael Philip Labour Party
13 Hamilton East
ALLEN Cliff Labour Party
BENNETT David National Party
CALVER Ray Internet Party
DAY Katrina Conservative
McKENZIE Carolyn Democrats for SC
SERVIAN Mark Green Party
SMITH Ron ACT New Zealand
TAURIMA Richard New Zealand First Party
TODD Quentin United Future
14 Hamilton West
GUDGEON Bill New Zealand First Party
MACINDOE Tim National Party
McKENNA Tony Conservative
MORONEY Sue Labour Party
MUTI Sara ACT New Zealand
RHODES Mischele Democrats for SC
TE AO Richard Māori Party
15 Helensville
BRIGHT Penny Independent
DOUGHERTY Deborah Conservative
GRAHAM Kennedy Green Party
HADDOCK Corie Jon Labour Party
HARRÉ Laila Internet Party
KEY John National Party
PIRRIE Phelan ACT New Zealand
WHYTE Brendan Independent
16 Hunua
BAYLY Andrew National Party
CUMMINGS Ian ACT New Zealand
HUDSON Neville Conservative
MITCHELL Huia Democrats for SC
PHILLIPS Thomas T T Māori Party
REEVES Jon New Zealand First Party
WILLIAMS Arena Labour Party
17 Hutt South
BISHOP Chris National Party
COPELAND Gordon Conservative
MALLARD Trevor Labour Party
O'SULLIVAN Grae ACT New Zealand
PAJAK Jan Independent
PARORO Mataroa New Zealand First Party
STONYER Dave United Future
WALKER Holly Green Party
18 Ilam
BALLANTINE Beverley Internet Party
BROWNLEE Gerry National Party
DANN James Macbeth Labour Party
KELCHER John Green Party
STRINGER John Conservative
VEALE Gareth ACT New Zealand
WAKEFIELD Benita Māori Party
19 Invercargill
BOND Ria New Zealand First Party
DE RUYTER Stephnie Democrats for SC
DOWIE Sarah National Party
KENNEDY David Green Party
SOPER Lesley Labour Party
STORR Laura Conservative
20 Kaikōura
BROWNING Steffan Green Party
CAMPBELL Steve New Zealand First Party
EVANS Richard ACT New Zealand
HOWARD Ted Money Free Party
HUDSON Howard Conservative
McCASKEY John Democrats for SC
SMITH Stuart National Party
TOMLINSON Glen Ban1080
WALKER Janette Labour Party
21 Kelston
DEGIA-PALA Anne New Zealand First Party
HAYCOCK Bruce ACT New Zealand
IRWIN Ruth Green Party
LYE Jeff Legalise Cannabis Party
PENK Christopher National Party
SAMI Roshni Internet Party
SEPULONI Carmel Labour Party
SOMMER Paul Conservative
WOOLSTON Jason United Future
22 Mana
BARRY Roy Conservative
ENGLAND Ron Democrats for SC
FAAFOI Kris Labour Party
GOODE Richard Legalise Cannabis Party
LOGIE Jan Green Party
PARATA Hekia National Party
23 Māngere
PAPALI'I James MANA Movement
SAAFI Edward Conservative
SIO Sua William Labour Party
STRICKSON-PUA Muamua Sofi Green Party
TURNER Misa Fia National Party
24 Manukau East
BAKSHI Kanwal National Party
LOLE-TAYLOR Asenati New Zealand First Party
PERINPANAYAGAM Umesh Green Party
SALESA Jenny Labour Party
TAUKOLO Vili M Conservative
TRINDER Joe MANA Movement
VERMUNT Annalucia Communist League
25 Manurewa
BHANA Raewyn Māori Party
BROWN Simeon National Party
DAINTY Yvonne MANA Movement
HALL John H New Zealand First Party
IKILEI Elliot Ewen Pasione Conservative
TUPOU Trish Green Party
WALL Louisa Hareruia Labour Party
26 Maungakiekie
BEAUMONT Carol Labour Party
COGGAN Felicity Communist League
FINAU Sitaleki MANA Movement
LECKINGER Richard Green Party
LOTU-IIGA Peseta Sam National Party
MOCKRIDGE Bryan United Future
SIMPSON Litia Conservative
27 Mt Albert
CAROLAN Joe MANA Movement
ELLEY Jeanette Green Party
FERGUSSON Tommy ACT New Zealand
JOHNSON Jeffrey Conservative
LEE Melissa National Party
SHEARER David Labour Party
VAN DEN HEUVEL Anthony Joseph Human Rights Party
WACKROW Michael Independent
28 Mt Roskill
BINDRA Mahesh New Zealand First Party
COATES Barry Green Party
DAVIE Paul Conservative
GOFF Phil Labour Party
MINTO John MANA Movement
PARMAR Parmjeet National Party
29 Napier
BAILEY Paul Green Party
McVICAR Garth Conservative
NASH Stuart Labour Party
O'NEILL Mary Alliance
PULFORD Barry Democrats for SC
WALFORD Wayne National Party
30 Nelson
BAYLY Adrian James Democrats for SC
GREEN John Conservative
HUFFLETT Paul ACT New Zealand
OSMASTON Richard Money Free Party
ROBERTSON Colin Green Party
SMITH Nick National Party
STREET Maryan Labour Party
31 New Lynn
CUNLIFFE David Labour Party
GROSER Tim National Party
LEITCH Andrew Democrats for SC
ROGERS Daniel Green Party
TAYLOR Steve Conservative
32 New Plymouth
DOMBROSKI Jamie Legalise Cannabis Party
GRAY James ACT New Zealand
LITTLE Andrew Labour Party
ROBERTS Sarah Green Party
STORR Angela Conservative
YOUNG Jonathan National Party
33 North Shore
BARRY Maggie National Party
KEARNEY Nick ACT New Zealand
LEITCH Tim Democrats for SC
PERKIN Melissa Conservative
STANSFIELD Brett Green Party
SZABÓ Claire Labour Party
34 Northcote
COLEMAN Jonathan National Party
HILLS Richard Labour Party
HO Gil Internet Party
KRONFELD Tim ACT New Zealand
LIGHT Damian United Future
SMITHSON Anne-Elise Green Party
WEBSTER Matthew James Conservative
35 Northland
CLENDON David Green Party
NELSON Craig ACT New Zealand
PRIME Willow-Jean Labour Party
RINTOUL Ken Focus New Zealand
ROBERTSON Murray Independent
SABIN Mike National Party
TAYLOR Mel Conservative
TIMMS Glen Money Free Party
WILSON David Angus Democrats for SC
36 Ōhāriu
ANDERSEN Virginia Labour Party
BRUNNER Michael Conservative
DUNNE Peter United Future
FITZPATRICK Sean Daniel Thomas ACT New Zealand
HAMILL Sue Independent
HUDSON Brett National Party
STEEMSON Alida Democrats for SC
WOODLEY Tane Green Party
37 Ōtaki
DREW Maddy Green Party
GUY Nathan National Party
LOVELOCK Anne Conservative
McCANN Rob Labour Party
MACDONALD Frederick John Independent
VICKERS Amanda Independent
38 Pakuranga
CRAIG Andrew Conservative
KIRKER Barry Labour Party
WHYTE Jamie ACT New Zealand
WILLIAMSON Maurice National Party
39 Palmerston North
BALL Darroch New Zealand First Party
FARVID Pani Internet Party
LEES-GALLOWAY Iain Labour Party
NAYLOR Jono National Party
PEARCE Mark Conservative
40 Papakura
CATCHPOLE Brent New Zealand First Party
COLLINS Judith National Party
CONROY Caroline Green Party
FOWLER Roger MANA Movement
KENDALL Ann Māori Party
MIKA Jerome Labour Party
STITT Kevin Conservative
THOMPSON John ACT New Zealand
41 Port Hills
BROSNAN Chris Conservative
DYSON Ruth Labour Party
GRIBBEN Gary J Democrats for SC
KORAKO Nuk National Party
O'ROURKE Denis New Zealand First Party
RUSSELL Geoff ACT New Zealand
SAGE Eugenie Green Party
42 Rangitata
CORBETT Tom ACT New Zealand
GIBSON Steven Labour Party
GOODHEW Jo National Party
VITALI Oliver Conservative
43 Rangitīkei
BROWN Roy Conservative
McKELVIE Ian National Party
RUDZKI Romuald Edward John New Zealand First Party
RUSSELL Deborah Labour Party
WILSON Neil ACT New Zealand
44 Rimutaka
HIPKINS Chris Labour Party
HOLDEN Lewis National Party
HUNT Aaron New Zealand First Party
LYNCH Philip Michael Conservative
RUTHVEN Susanne Green Party
45 Rodney
BOLT Eric Labour Party
HEYNS Anton Conservative
HOULBROOKE Beth ACT New Zealand
McALL Malcolm Green Party
MARTIN Tracey New Zealand First Party
MITCHELL Mark National Party
46 Rongotai
CARTER Aaron Climate Party
EUSOFF Sultan United Future
FINLAYSON Christopher National Party
KING Annette Labour Party
NORMAN Russel Green Party
OVERTON John Patriotic Rev Front
PARETUTANGANUI-TAMATI Ariana MANA Movement
PIERSON Brent New Zealand First Party
RICHARDS Don Independent
WELSH Bruce Conservative
47 Rotorua
COFFEY Tamati Gerald Labour Party
DAVIDSON Michael Conservative
McCLAY Todd National Party
RUSSELL Lyall ACT New Zealand
TABUTEAU Fletcher New Zealand First Party
48 Selwyn
ADAMS Amy National Party
CLIBBORN Roger Conservative
DICKSON Gordon John Labour Party
GARDYNE Sheryl Māori Party
GILBERT Paul ACT New Zealand
HILL Peter Selwyn Green Party
WOODS Bill New Zealand First Party
49 Tāmaki
GIBSON Lisa MANA Movement
MILNE Mike ACT New Zealand
MOUNTAIN Danny Conservative
O'CONNOR Simon National Party
SIGGAARD Dorthe Green Party
WU Chao-Fu Labour Party
50 Taranaki-King Country
AISH Edward Conservative
ESPIN David Democrats for SC
GAYLOR Penny Labour Party
KEINZLEY Grant Internet Party
KURIGER Barbara National Party
MOORE Robert Green Party
51 Taupō
GEDGE Lance Conservative
PEMBERTON John Democrats for SC
PERRY Edwin New Zealand First Party
ROBINSON Dave Green Party
SIMMONS Alan United Future
STRANGE Jamie Labour Party
UPSTON Louise National Party
WINITANA Claire Māori Party
52 Tauranga
BRIDGES Simon National Party
HESLOP Nathaniel Conservative
JONES Rachel Labour Party
KANE Rusty Independent
LAMARE Yvette Independent
McLEAN Ian Green Party
MAXWELL James United Future
MITCHELL Clayton New Zealand First Party
OHIA-GATE Verna Māori Party
O'NEILL Michael NZ Ind Coalition
PEDERSEN Stuart ACT New Zealand
53 Te Atatū
FLETCHER Stephen ACT New Zealand
McDERMOTT Adrian Legalise Cannabis Party
NGARO Alfred National Party
O'ROURKE Paddy Conservative
STEWART Gary Green Party
TWYFORD Phil Labour Party
YONG Chris Internet Party
54 Tukituki
FOSS Craig National Party
JENKINSON Stephen Conservative
LENNOX Duncan ACT New Zealand
LORCK Anna Labour Party
MANNING Romana Marnz Legalise Cannabis Party
PERLEY Chris Green Party
RYAN Dick Democrats for SC
55 Upper Harbour
BENNETT Paula National Party
BERRY Stephen ACT New Zealand
BLAIR Callum Conservative
MAYNE Nicholas Green Party
NGATA Makelesi MANA Movement
RETZLAFF Hermann Labour Party
TE HAU Hinurewa Māori Party
56 Waikato
BURROW Mike ACT New Zealand
DOBBS Brian Conservative
GREER Christine Labour Party
RANSOM Katherine Democrats for SC
STEWART Barbara New Zealand First Party
TISCH Lindsay National Party
57 Waimakariri
ADCOCK-WHITE Peter Democrats for SC
COSGROVE Clayton Labour Party
DOOCEY Matt National Party
HUNT Reuben Green Party
PRICE Benjamin Conservative
PROSSER Richard Ivor New Zealand First Party
RERITI-CROFTS Aroha Māori Party
58 Wairarapa
ATKINSON Shane ACT New Zealand
HART John Green Party
McANULTY Kieran Labour Party
MARK Ron New Zealand First Party
REID Brent Allan Conservative
SCOTT Alastair National Party
SMITH Ra Māori Party
59 Waitaki
ALEXANDER Glenda Labour Party
AUBREY Donald Conservative
COUTTS Sue Green Party
DEAN Jacqui National Party
VAN WIEREN Hessel Democrats for SC
60 Wellington Central
BARR Hugh New Zealand First Party
FOSTER-BELL Paul National Party
GREGORY Alistair Legalise Cannabis Party
HOOPER Brian Conservative
KARENA PUHI Huimaono Geoff Independent
KNUCKEY James Democrats for SC
ROBERTSON Grant Labour Party
ROBINSON Peter Franklin Independent
SHAW James Green Party
VALENTINE Callum Internet Party
61 West Coast-Tasman
BOOMERT Laurence Money Free Party
HAGUE Kevin Green Party
HOLLEY Claire Margaret Conservative
O'CONNOR Damien Peter Labour Party
PUGH Maureen National Party
SALTER Pete Ban1080
WILKINSON Steven Independent
62 Whanganui
BORROWS Chester National Party
DAVIDSON Alan ACT New Zealand
McDOUALL Hamish Labour Party
MacINTYRE Kim Conservative
SMITH Heather Marion Democrats for SC
TUAINE Nancy Māori Party
63 Whangarei
CURRIN David Internet Party
DOHERTY Paul Green Party
ELLIS Kelly Labour Party
GRIEVE Robin ACT New Zealand
KAIPO Anaru Māori Party
KING Les Focus New Zealand
LEITCH Chris Democrats for SC
NIGHTINGALE Don Conservative
PARAONE Pita New Zealand First Party
RETI Shane National Party
64 Wigram
GRIEVE Shaun ACT New Zealand
HANSEN Tubby NZ Economic Euthenics Party
McCLINTOCK Lois Internet Party
PETERS Mark Conservative
PHILLIPS Te Whe Māori Party
RING John Democrats for SC
VARLEY Karl National Party
WESLEY Richard Green Party
WOODS Megan Labour Party
65 Hauraki-Waikato
CULLEN Susan Māori Party
GREENSILL Angeline Ngahina MANA Movement
MAHUTA Nanaia Labour Party
66 Ikaroa-Rāwhiti
EDEN Cathryn Independent
FOX Marama Māori Party
KANI Henare Green Party
NIKORA Te Hāmua MANA Movement
ROSE Vicky The Expats
WHAITIRI Meka Labour Party
67 Tāmaki Makaurau
DAVIDSON Marama Green Party
HARRISON Raewyn Independent
HENARE Peeni Labour Party
McLEAN Rangi Māori Party
PENE Kereama MANA Movement
68 Te Tai Hauāuru
McDONALD Jack Tautokai Green Party
McKENZIE Chris Māori Party
RURAWHE Adrian Labour Party
WINIATA Jordan MANA Movement
69 Te Tai Tokerau
DAVIS Kelvin Labour Party
DEARLOVE Clinton Independent
HARAWIRA Hone MANA Movement
PAENGA Te Hira Māori Party
70 Te Tai Tonga
BEYER Georgina MANA Movement
BUTTON Ngaire Māori Party
KINGI Emma-Jane Mihaere Legalise Cannabis Party
LANGSBURY Dora Roimata Green Party
TAMATI Hahona Rakiraki Democrats for SC
TIRIKATENE Rino Labour Party
71 Waiariki
FLAVELL Te Ururoa Māori Party
SPELLMAN Pat NZ Ind Coalition
SYKES Annette MANA Movement
WAITITI Rawiri Labour Party